
Hit-Boy
@Hit_Boy • 259,338 subscribers
HITstory 2: SUCCESS IS A DIRTY WORD out now. My first album as a free man. Only on my site.
Shorts
Videos

This morning around 4am some idiots broke into my office / studio and went thru a hassle just to get next to nothing. i had my grammys there and i know they wanted my jewels but not today champions FOH. i did a freestyle called "Crow Bars" watching the footage of these low life's going thru my shit smh.
Hit-Boy1,494,737 Aufrufe • vor 9 Monaten

Alchemist over a Hit-Boy beat Hit-Boy over a Alchemist beat. let’s do it
Hit-Boy3,233,661 Aufrufe • vor 3 Jahren

I created a site and a physical way to buy my newest album Success Is A Dirty Word directly from me.
Hit-Boy304,007 Aufrufe • vor 3 Monaten

Watch The Throne 15 year anniversary. original n**gas in paris session
Hit-Boy118,970 Aufrufe • vor 2 Monaten

i was duped double crossed and disrespected.. they thought it was over for me this is my second segment
Hit-Boy260,798 Aufrufe • vor 5 Monaten

The pain the mental struggle the time i put in all makes sense to me now. i was depressed for years wondering what it’ll take to get out my publishing deal. 18 years after i signed. one year out of high school. i’m finally a free man thanks to Jay-Z. he didn’t have to step in and help but he did. producing “Ni**as in paris” saved my life in the long run. THANKFUL
Hit-Boy463,662 Aufrufe • vor 1 Jahr

this was Nas first time hearing the beat i did at the end of japanese soul bar. he ain’t even know it was coming in haaa
Hit-Boy1,005,398 Aufrufe • vor 3 Jahren

Black & Whites : A new album by Big Hit , Hit-Boy & The Alchemist .
Hit-Boy674,696 Aufrufe • vor 2 Jahren
