
nasi.
@semangkukuji • 6,339 subscribers
— so happy as a woozidan livin’ in a tiny box with the lights of rose quartz and serenity, 𝙞𝙨 𝙞𝙩 𝙗𝙚𝙘𝙖𝙪𝙨𝙚 𝙨𝙫𝙩 𝙧𝙚𝙣𝙚𝙬𝙚𝙙 𝙩𝙝𝙚𝙞𝙧 𝙘𝙤𝙣𝙩𝙧𝙖𝙘𝙩?
Shorts
Videos

SEVENTEEN HBD'S BACKGROUND AND HIDDEN VOCALS ARE SO CRAZY I'M NOT LYING 🔥
nasi.69,452 görüntüleme • 13 gün önce

one second of woozi but make it longer than his one and only woozip content 😏
nasi.23,596 görüntüleme • 7 gün önce

Ini tu sebetulnya cerita (agak) sedih, tapi mereka sweet banget 😭 Jadi waktu ulang tahun Woozi, semua member sibuk banget sampai lupa sama ulang tahunnya. Trus pas udah mepet ganti hari, mereka bikin video dadakan. Di 17's diary, Woozi bilang gini, “Ternyata hari ini ulang tahun gue. Saking sibuknya, gue bahkan nggak yakin kalau ini hari ulang tahun gue. Gue harus bikin ini kelihatan kayak hari ulang tahun, kah? Ah, tapi member lagi syuting, ada yang lagi nyiapin lagu dan performance juga. Banyak lah~ Gue sebenarnya agak sedih 🤏 Tapi gue pikir, 'ah cuma ulang tahun doang~', toh pasti berlalu juga kayak hari biasa lainnya. Pas lagi mikir begitu, tiba-tiba video dari member di ruang latihan! Trus tiba-tiba ada kue!! Meskipun ulang tahunnya udah lewat, mereka ngerayain ulang tahun untuk gue di tengah-tengah kesibukan hari ini (mereka telat 8 menit, tapi gue maafkan~) Untuk kalian, orang-orang berharga dalam hidup gue, terima kasih banyak. Kalian tahu gue nggak pandai bilang ini, kan? I love you hehe.” Scoups dan Jeonghan juga nulis di 17's diary, cerita kalau sebenarnya Scoups ingat cuma karena syutingnya lama banget, jadinya kelewat. Scoups bilang kalau dia sedih karena nggak ada di samping 'little brother'-nya hari itu. Iya, dia nulis begitu, 'my little brother'. Di akhir, Scoups bilang, hadiah ulang tahun yang bisa dia kasih ke Woozi adalah janji untuk terus bermusik bareng Woozi sepanjang hidupnya. Trus Jeonghan bilang di hari sebelumnya mereka udah rencana mau kelarin syuting cepat-cepat untuk rayain ulang tahun, tapi karena sebagian terlalu sibuk jadinya lupa. Pas semuanya udah pulang, Jihoon bergumam gini, “Ah.. ulang tahun gue berlalu begini lagi..” Pas denger begitu, mereka langsung buru-buru keluar buat beli kue 😭
nasi.181,483 görüntüleme • 2 ay önce

“if you get sulky you’re lee jihoon” the sulky cat's moment that inspired them, exhibit 1:
nasi.107,829 görüntüleme • 1 ay önce

Woozi had a big fight with the company because he suggested trying age units instead of mixed units. He said he usually doesn't raise his voice that much during album meetings, but Semicolon was an album where he had a big argument with the company staff. Originally it wasn't age units, it was mixed units. At that time, three unit songs were empty, and for those three unit songs, the members had been assigned randomly. When he saw that during the meeting, he said, if they go with this mix, then later when they perform it, or someday, the members will definitely change or it'll definitely become a group song. Then the uniqueness of the music dies, and the members will feel regret. Then wouldn't it be better to just make it a group song from the start? So what he suggested was that he hoped they'd do one of two things. First, if they're going to do mixed units, then he hoped they'd be mixed units with a proper justification. Otherwise, he hoped all songs would just be group songs. He hopes they're units with a proper justification. Since they have a wide age distribution, something like age units. He suggested it like that, and he talked with the members too, and the members supported it very actively, so he was able to strengthen his opinion and speak firmly to the company. 🍚 "I don't want to do mixed units." 🍚 "There's no justification for mixed units, so I don't want to do them." 🍚 "Let's go with age units.” The members were behind him, and in the end, they sided with him, so he'd like to say thank you to the production team. A carat commented, “I realized that the members also participate a lot in the songs, concerts, and albums~” 🍚 “I don't know about others, but for us, when it comes to albums, we really participate a lot.”
nasi.184,116 görüntüleme • 3 ay önce

Fighting is one of the songs Woozi's most attached to. It's a song he made around 2020 while they were making a SEVENTEEN album (Heng:garae if I'm not mistaken), but it got rejected bc it's too bright. So he just kept it, and then when the talk about producing for BSS came up, he thought, “I really like this one, what do you think?" After thinking it over, it seemed like it was a good fit. And it turned out so well! He was really confident about the song to the point he once said to BSS that, “If fighting doesn’t do well, I’m going to retire.”
nasi.47,722 görüntüleme • 1 ay önce

he is! this moment for example. woozi talked to him with an aegyo, provided solutions in the easiest way, showered him with praise, even wz's smile never left his eyes when he was with dino. if i were him, i'd get hurt too if wz who used to cheer on me then turns so scary by asking me to do recording 100 times 😭
nasi.27,093 görüntüleme • 24 gün önce

Joke aside, I will never stop saying that I adore their friendship a lot. They still did it together. They were still enthusiastic about wearing the prepared props, carrying their own wands until the end, shouting “enjoy it” bc they had to walk in public in costumes, Jeonghan was even busy trying to switch houses to match with his hair 😭 During the event, they were asked to put down their phones to maintain the quality of togetherness. Dokyeom worked hard to arrange everything so it could happen, and the members reassured him that they liked it. Mind you, they have had to live and work together as thirteen ppl for over ten years, yet they still have such a beautiful quality of friendship. That is truly amazing 💅
nasi.197,733 görüntüleme • 8 ay önce

MEMBERS CAME TO THE STAGE AND ALREADY WORE THEIR IN-EAR MONITORS
nasi.299,947 görüntüleme • 1 yıl önce

Someone's acquaintance who was on leave from the military was asked about Woozi and they said that he is really an angel. They say it’s normally considered reasonable for a training camp instructor to get angry around 250 times a day, but Instructor Woozi apparently has only gotten angry exactly once so far. And even that one time was just because a trainee crossed the line, so he responded immediately. They say he’s seriously so kind. And this clip came out in my mind every time I read about the story of Woozi's leadership 😭
nasi.79,460 görüntüleme • 3 ay önce

Woozi is a member who has 𝗻𝗲𝘃𝗲𝗿 absent from seventeen activities even since the pre-debut era. He 𝗮𝗹𝘄𝗮𝘆𝘀 hides his weakness. We will never know his bad state if it's not from members or the sign showed up. I hope this fact doesn't make you forget that he is just human.
nasi.350,794 görüntüleme • 1 yıl önce

🍒 I feel like i might cry. 🍊 You can't do this without me, right? Hidup bareng belasan tahun. Jadi yang tertua. Jadi tempat member bersandar atau bahkan berlindung. Tiba-tiba datang masa dia harus ngelepas adiknya pergi satu per satu untuk waktu yang lama. Berat, ya Cheol? 🥹
nasi.49,304 görüntüleme • 2 ay önce
2:31
Sensitive content
This media may contain sensitive content.
