Video wird geladen...

Video konnte nicht geladen werden

Zur Startseite

Barefooted in Kuala Lumpur Join us as we follow corrective exercise specialist IMiin Ng to learn more about why she walks barefoot in the streets of Kuala Lumpur. #kualalumpur #bukitbintang #lrt #monorail #barefoot #klbarefoot #malaysiabarefoot #barefootinthecity #strongfeet #flatfeet #healthyfeet

9 Kommentare

Profilbild von MB ⚡️ ∞/21M
MB ⚡️ ∞/21Mvor 2 Jahren

Umm no…in parks boleh la..or in the jungle…but not in the city centres…what about stepping on places where a dog had peed there or small glass & nails & whatnots…or places where homeless/drunks peed there..that’s just disgusting…

Profilbild von Toh Puan Ronggeng
Toh Puan Ronggengvor 2 Jahren

Terpijak taik anjing baru kau tahu

Profilbild von Amani Salim 🇲🇾🚀
Amani Salim 🇲🇾🚀vor 2 Jahren

Get a pair of barefoots shoes la, this is not healthy for you.

Profilbild von Bitcoin Malaya
Bitcoin Malayavor 2 Jahren

Wasn’t looking at her feet at the first time.

Profilbild von DizzyR
DizzyRvor 2 Jahren

It's great if done on natural earth - soil, grass, mud , rivers, beach etc. I don't think it's the same walking on concrete and tar in an urban setting 😂

Profilbild von Kael Knight
Kael Knightvor 2 Jahren

Kang terpijak serpihan kaca pecah halus, berdarah dan bakteria masuk. Lepas tu kena pegi ambik kena suntikan. Duit keluar lagi.

Profilbild von Fa
Favor 2 Jahren

Tengah terbayang warna insole kasut tu

Profilbild von AbeMick is your reluctant capitalist
AbeMick is your reluctant capitalistvor 2 Jahren

Cacing kerawit says TQ

Profilbild von Fairnez
Fairnezvor 2 Jahren

if u have a very rough skin, then okla..mcm org asli, leh barefoot je tapi tu kat hutan..ni kalau kat bandar ade kaca,paku,air liur, kahak, tikus, pembawa virus/penyakit dll..uish..seriaauuww, make sure basuh dgn sabun 20saat & sanitize bila masuk rumah or tmpat berkapet😅

Ähnliche Videos