Loading video...

Video Failed to Load

Go Home

Barefooted in Kuala Lumpur Join us as we follow corrective exercise specialist IMiin Ng to learn more about why she walks barefoot in the streets of Kuala Lumpur. #kualalumpur #bukitbintang #lrt #monorail #barefoot #klbarefoot #malaysiabarefoot #barefootinthecity #strongfeet #flatfeet #healthyfeet

9 Comments

MB ⚡️ ∞/21M's profile picture
MB ⚡️ ∞/21M2 years ago

Umm no…in parks boleh la..or in the jungle…but not in the city centres…what about stepping on places where a dog had peed there or small glass & nails & whatnots…or places where homeless/drunks peed there..that’s just disgusting…

Toh Puan Ronggeng's profile picture
Toh Puan Ronggeng2 years ago

Terpijak taik anjing baru kau tahu

Amani Salim 🇲🇾🚀's profile picture
Amani Salim 🇲🇾🚀2 years ago

Get a pair of barefoots shoes la, this is not healthy for you.

Bitcoin Malaya's profile picture
Bitcoin Malaya2 years ago

Wasn’t looking at her feet at the first time.

DizzyR's profile picture
DizzyR2 years ago

It's great if done on natural earth - soil, grass, mud , rivers, beach etc. I don't think it's the same walking on concrete and tar in an urban setting 😂

Kael Knight's profile picture
Kael Knight2 years ago

Kang terpijak serpihan kaca pecah halus, berdarah dan bakteria masuk. Lepas tu kena pegi ambik kena suntikan. Duit keluar lagi.

Fa's profile picture
Fa2 years ago

Tengah terbayang warna insole kasut tu

AbeMick is your reluctant capitalist's profile picture
AbeMick is your reluctant capitalist2 years ago

Cacing kerawit says TQ

Fairnez's profile picture
Fairnez2 years ago

if u have a very rough skin, then okla..mcm org asli, leh barefoot je tapi tu kat hutan..ni kalau kat bandar ade kaca,paku,air liur, kahak, tikus, pembawa virus/penyakit dll..uish..seriaauuww, make sure basuh dgn sabun 20saat & sanitize bila masuk rumah or tmpat berkapet😅

Related Videos