正在加载视频...
视频加载失败
Barefooted in Kuala Lumpur Join us as we follow corrective exercise specialist IMiin Ng to learn more about why she walks barefoot in the streets of Kuala Lumpur. #kualalumpur #bukitbintang #lrt #monorail #barefoot #klbarefoot #malaysiabarefoot #barefootinthecity #strongfeet #flatfeet #healthyfeet
537,971 次观看 • 2 年前 •via X (Twitter)
9 条评论

Umm no…in parks boleh la..or in the jungle…but not in the city centres…what about stepping on places where a dog had peed there or small glass & nails & whatnots…or places where homeless/drunks peed there..that’s just disgusting…

Terpijak taik anjing baru kau tahu

Get a pair of barefoots shoes la, this is not healthy for you.

Wasn’t looking at her feet at the first time.

It's great if done on natural earth - soil, grass, mud , rivers, beach etc. I don't think it's the same walking on concrete and tar in an urban setting 😂

Kang terpijak serpihan kaca pecah halus, berdarah dan bakteria masuk. Lepas tu kena pegi ambik kena suntikan. Duit keluar lagi.

Tengah terbayang warna insole kasut tu

Cacing kerawit says TQ

if u have a very rough skin, then okla..mcm org asli, leh barefoot je tapi tu kat hutan..ni kalau kat bandar ade kaca,paku,air liur, kahak, tikus, pembawa virus/penyakit dll..uish..seriaauuww, make sure basuh dgn sabun 20saat & sanitize bila masuk rumah or tmpat berkapet😅

