Video yükleniyor...

Video Yüklenemedi

Ana Sayfaya Dön

HOT TAKE: Is the opening sequence canon, is it fan service, or is it retroactive continuity? One of the questions during the post-show discussion in the watch party event [Admin MT] #SanggreWorldPremiere

137,166 görüntüleme • 1 yıl önce •via X (Twitter)

10 Yorum

rizztaku profil fotoğrafı
rizztaku1 yıl önce

According to Sir Greg

gio profil fotoğrafı
gio1 yıl önce

It was worth it!!! That opening scene alone transported us back to the magic of the OG and properly introduced the show to the new audiences. Perfectly captured the grandeur and legacy of the entire series. Intense Goosebumps were had and i fucking cried. I love my girls 🥹❤️

Basha (Taylor’s Version) #FreePalestine profil fotoğrafı
Basha (Taylor’s Version) #FreePalestine1 yıl önce

Parang may moment silang apat na buhay si Amihan, kahit ayun medj may butas sa story

Bathalumang Haliya profil fotoğrafı
Bathalumang Haliya1 yıl önce

Sana ginawa nalang parang eksena na alternate universe kung saan di namatay si Amihan nasira lang tuloy yung established 2016 story again

🪬(⁠ʘ⁠ᴗ⁠ʘ⁠✿⁠) profil fotoğrafı
🪬(⁠ʘ⁠ᴗ⁠ʘ⁠✿⁠)1 yıl önce

whatever it is, happy ako to see all of them sa 1st episode.

D.J. 🩷💜💙 profil fotoğrafı
D.J. 🩷💜💙1 yıl önce

I like to believe na secret passion ni Nunong Imaw ang pagsulat ng fan fiction. The whole sequence is Imaw’s wishful thinking. Char.

Mark Anthony profil fotoğrafı
Mark Anthony1 yıl önce

mejo butas nga, edi sana nung ninakaw ni Pirena yung brilyate ng apoy nung first, dumiretso na sya sa apoy na sumama naman pala sa kanya before, hindi yung umikot ikot pa sya sa iba para itry kung sasama

CorderoJerSwift profil fotoğrafı
CorderoJerSwift1 yıl önce

Fan service or retroactive continuity but for me, ito'y pakitang eksena kung saan buo yung old Sang'gre with Kylie. Sino ba sila na d pa gaano bihasa sa paggamit ng bilyante para labanan ang Argona eh ninakaw lang nila ang mga ito? The scene is also showing the audiences...

Iron Moth profil fotoğrafı
Iron Moth1 yıl önce

IMO, this doesn't make a huge AMT of sense, none would impact the story AT ALL. It is just plain fanservice.

BunnyOnly profil fotoğrafı
BunnyOnly1 yıl önce

It was nice. Just that I can't help but notice that their gestures and stances are inspired by element benders of Avatar something that was not the same before.

Benzer Videolar