Video yükleniyor...

Video Yüklenemedi

Ana Sayfaya Dön

President Ferdinand Marcos Jr. blames previous administrations for not regularly checking the structural integrity of the San Juanico bridge, says standard is for engineers to conduct inspections and maintenance every 3 years. | via Kat Domingo

48,731 görüntüleme • 1 yıl önce •via X (Twitter)

10 Yorum

Demiurge profil fotoğrafı
Demiurge1 yıl önce

@_katrinadomingo Duterte legacy. Inuna ang China, Drugs, at Fenta

Alvinisniece TV profil fotoğrafı
Alvinisniece TV1 yıl önce

@_katrinadomingo There is a saying yun nagtuturo sya yun fault 🤣

Natashia profil fotoğrafı
Natashia1 yıl önce

@_katrinadomingo Hilig nitong mag blame sa mga past administrations sa mga nangyayaring kapalpakan sa mga services ng govt sa taung bayan,Magtrabaho na lang mga tao mo ng walang koruption at ng totoo

Ram Alcantara profil fotoğrafı
Ram Alcantara1 yıl önce

@_katrinadomingo Yung wala kang solid accomplishments after three years kaya para hindi ka masingil ng taumbayan, sisisihin mo yung previous administrations. Tatak Bongbong Marcos. Inutile. Inefficient. Incompetent.

Marlon ESPÑ 🌍 profil fotoğrafı
Marlon ESPÑ 🌍1 yıl önce

@_katrinadomingo Pero ang inuna mo eh PAILAW forda estetik?! Magkano din ginastos para dun?! GAGO LANG?!

CedieAntony profil fotoğrafı
CedieAntony1 yıl önce

@_katrinadomingo Pag inuna mo drugs at pogo pagpapayaman sa sarili ganun talaga

Tawing profil fotoğrafı
Tawing1 yıl önce

@_katrinadomingo Nag 3 years na man siya, wa niya na check pag start sa iya term?

Earl Lee profil fotoğrafı
Earl Lee1 yıl önce

@_katrinadomingo Kahilas! WA man gani Kay project! Loslos nimu bangag!

BigshotQ5 profil fotoğrafı
BigshotQ51 yıl önce

@_katrinadomingo KINGINAMO WALA KA PA NGANG ACCOMPLISHMENT KUPAL KA, AT NAGNAKAW KA PA. LAKAS NG LOOB MONG MAMOLITIKA

Callsign DATU🗡️ profil fotoğrafı
Callsign DATU🗡️1 yıl önce

@_katrinadomingo Gago adik

Benzer Videolar

Bongbong Marcos and Martin Romualdez versus Imee Marcos Re: San Juanico Bridge Rehabilitation Imee Romualdez Marcos is just a Waray when it benefits her, huh? Despite that, Tacloban City supported her, enough to end up second in the polls. But for the love of the Dutertes, she’s not just willing to abandon her family —- she also abandoned her common sense and reason. In her desperate attempt to paint Martin Romualdez in a bad light to please Sara Duterte, Imee Marcos made a fool out of herself. House Spokesperson, Atty. Princess Abante, argued that if she wanted to… as Senator, she has every power/ mandate to propose a higher budget for the San Juanico bridge. Atty. Abante in several media interviews that Martin Romualdez made sure that there are funds allocated for San Juanico bridge, she cited actual amounts: “P27M noong 2018, P22M noong 2019, P105M noong 2021, P90M noong 2022, P150M noong 2023, at may proposal na P400M para sa 2026.” But as Atty. Clarie Castro mentioned in the video attached below, it was only during the time of President Bongbong Marcos Jr., that the bridge was inspected. When the President went to Tacloban with the House Speaker Romualdez and Senior Deputy Majority Leader Sandro Marcos… he hinted that the previous administration neglected the maintenance of the bridge. Well, Imee Marcos sure knows how to point fingers but not willing to do the work. Both President Bongbong Marcos Jr and House Speaker Martin Romualdez are already working to address the problem, as both recognize the vital role of the bridge for the economy of Samar and Leyte. Romauldez and Acidre coordinated with public and private sectors to come up with alternative routes by sea while the repair is on-going. The President also set an ultimatum, he wants the San Juanico bridge rehab done by December. And no, we don’t want Imee Marcos as the next President. She’s just another Sara Duterte lapdog for reasons I really don’t know. Lols

Just

42,457 görüntüleme • 1 yıl önce