Video wird geladen...

Video konnte nicht geladen werden

Zur Startseite

President Ferdinand Marcos Jr. blames previous administrations for not regularly checking the structural integrity of the San Juanico bridge, says standard is for engineers to conduct inspections and maintenance every 3 years. | via Kat Domingo

48,731 Aufrufe • vor 1 Jahr •via X (Twitter)

10 Kommentare

Profilbild von Demiurge
Demiurgevor 1 Jahr

@_katrinadomingo Duterte legacy. Inuna ang China, Drugs, at Fenta

Profilbild von Alvinisniece TV
Alvinisniece TVvor 1 Jahr

@_katrinadomingo There is a saying yun nagtuturo sya yun fault 🤣

Profilbild von Natashia
Natashiavor 1 Jahr

@_katrinadomingo Hilig nitong mag blame sa mga past administrations sa mga nangyayaring kapalpakan sa mga services ng govt sa taung bayan,Magtrabaho na lang mga tao mo ng walang koruption at ng totoo

Profilbild von Ram Alcantara
Ram Alcantaravor 1 Jahr

@_katrinadomingo Yung wala kang solid accomplishments after three years kaya para hindi ka masingil ng taumbayan, sisisihin mo yung previous administrations. Tatak Bongbong Marcos. Inutile. Inefficient. Incompetent.

Profilbild von Marlon ESPÑ 🌍
Marlon ESPÑ 🌍vor 1 Jahr

@_katrinadomingo Pero ang inuna mo eh PAILAW forda estetik?! Magkano din ginastos para dun?! GAGO LANG?!

Profilbild von CedieAntony
CedieAntonyvor 1 Jahr

@_katrinadomingo Pag inuna mo drugs at pogo pagpapayaman sa sarili ganun talaga

Profilbild von Tawing
Tawingvor 1 Jahr

@_katrinadomingo Nag 3 years na man siya, wa niya na check pag start sa iya term?

Profilbild von Earl Lee
Earl Leevor 1 Jahr

@_katrinadomingo Kahilas! WA man gani Kay project! Loslos nimu bangag!

Profilbild von BigshotQ5
BigshotQ5vor 1 Jahr

@_katrinadomingo KINGINAMO WALA KA PA NGANG ACCOMPLISHMENT KUPAL KA, AT NAGNAKAW KA PA. LAKAS NG LOOB MONG MAMOLITIKA

Profilbild von Callsign DATU🗡️
Callsign DATU🗡️vor 1 Jahr

@_katrinadomingo Gago adik

Ähnliche Videos

Bongbong Marcos and Martin Romualdez versus Imee Marcos Re: San Juanico Bridge Rehabilitation Imee Romualdez Marcos is just a Waray when it benefits her, huh? Despite that, Tacloban City supported her, enough to end up second in the polls. But for the love of the Dutertes, she’s not just willing to abandon her family —- she also abandoned her common sense and reason. In her desperate attempt to paint Martin Romualdez in a bad light to please Sara Duterte, Imee Marcos made a fool out of herself. House Spokesperson, Atty. Princess Abante, argued that if she wanted to… as Senator, she has every power/ mandate to propose a higher budget for the San Juanico bridge. Atty. Abante in several media interviews that Martin Romualdez made sure that there are funds allocated for San Juanico bridge, she cited actual amounts: “P27M noong 2018, P22M noong 2019, P105M noong 2021, P90M noong 2022, P150M noong 2023, at may proposal na P400M para sa 2026.” But as Atty. Clarie Castro mentioned in the video attached below, it was only during the time of President Bongbong Marcos Jr., that the bridge was inspected. When the President went to Tacloban with the House Speaker Romualdez and Senior Deputy Majority Leader Sandro Marcos… he hinted that the previous administration neglected the maintenance of the bridge. Well, Imee Marcos sure knows how to point fingers but not willing to do the work. Both President Bongbong Marcos Jr and House Speaker Martin Romualdez are already working to address the problem, as both recognize the vital role of the bridge for the economy of Samar and Leyte. Romauldez and Acidre coordinated with public and private sectors to come up with alternative routes by sea while the repair is on-going. The President also set an ultimatum, he wants the San Juanico bridge rehab done by December. And no, we don’t want Imee Marcos as the next President. She’s just another Sara Duterte lapdog for reasons I really don’t know. Lols

Just

42,457 Aufrufe • vor 1 Jahr