Video yükleniyor...

Video Yüklenemedi

Ana Sayfaya Dön

The longest thesis I’ve ever made 🫠 Took me from 9 PM to 4 AM, from compiling everything to editing it all 😂 Compiled KP’s quotable quotes from the past four years. Not all of them, but at least 70% siguro. Madami pa talagang kulang dito pero ito lang...

55,109 görüntüleme • 2 gün önce •via X (Twitter)

0 Yorum

Yorum bulunmuyor

Orijinal gönderinin yorumları burada görünecek

Benzer Videolar

bringing this back as a reality check. brent and mika belong to different networks. even though they are the big winner, they are certainly not the favorite of the big bosses. they never were. there was a reason so many of their pbb moments were never aired. gma and sparkle suck at promoting mika too. we’re lucky they are the big winner because multiple doors have opened for them, and we now have a movie and a series to look forward to. but they are not the leads in those two. there are 13 of them in the series. screen time is not guaranteed since, again, they are not the favorite. until when do we have something to look forward to? nothing is certain. brent is very hopeful he can still work with mika even though they come from different networks. “posibleng-posible po kasi collab na.” mika still wants to do a movie with brent where they are the leads. right now, we can contribute to making their dreams come true by being loud with our support. give them the engagements that they deserve on social media. stream their music video whenever we can. let us aim for at least one million views. there is strength in numbers. let us show the big bosses that it is safe to gamble on brent and mika. i personally dislike making my co-fans feel like they’re obligated to do things because the fandom is supposed to be our escape and rest, but we have to at least help each other out if we want to make their dreams and our dreams come true. tayo lang kasi ang meron ang mikbrent, so please. 🥺

bernice

96,339 görüntüleme • 11 ay önce

That’s a wrap! ✨ BINIverse World Tour 2025 has officially come to an end. From the grand opening at the Philippine Arena to the emotional final stop in Vancouver — what a journey it has been. Grabe kayo, BINI. You gave your all in every performance, in every city, for every blooms na sumuporta sa inyo all over the world. Kahit na ang daming pinagdaanan nitong mga nakaraang buwan, hindi kayo nagpatalo. You bounced back stronger, more united, and even more inspiring. Sa bawat stage na tinapakan niyo, pinakita niyo kung sino talaga kayo — powerful performers on stage, but even more beautiful human beings off stage. Editing this video at 3AM is making me extra emotional. Habang pinapanood ko kayo, unti-unti nang nagsi-sink in sa utak ko na tapos na talaga. The tour is over. Uuwi na kayo at muli na naman tayong magkakahiwalay ng mundo — kayo sa Pilipinas, kami sa US pero please know this, hihintayin namin ang pagbabalik niyo rito. Welcome na welcome kayo palagi dito. Never forget that there are BLOOMS, mapa Pilipinas man o ibang bansa na tunay na nagmamahal at sumusuporta sa inyo. Yung pagmamahal na hindi nauubos kahit sa pagitan ng distansya, kahit sa pagitan ng tahimik na panahon. Please never doubt yourselves, kasi andito lang kami, palagi. Never ko pinagsisihan na kayo ang pinakaunang grupo na minahal at sinupportahan ko. You reminded me what it means to love wholeheartedly, to support selflessly, and to believe in someone’s growth and healing. Thank you for letting us witness your highs and even your quiet battles. Thank you for choosing to stay, to fight, to shine. I hope you had so much fun during the tour. I hope you truly felt how loved and appreciated you are, wherever you went. And more than anything, I hope na unti-unti nang naghihilom ang mga sakit na pilit niyong tinatago. You deserve nothing but peace, joy, and love — the kind you so freely give to others. Mahal na mahal ko kayo, BINI. Thank you for making this BINIVerse journey one for the books. Here's to more chapters together 🩷🩷🩷 #BINIverseWorldTour2025DONE #ProudOfYouOurWalo #SeeYouSoonPH #BINI

eian 🪐✨

45,450 görüntüleme • 1 yıl önce

I was 14/15 years old, living in Karachi, at the time 9/11 happened. The head principal of our school led victory cheers at the morning parade. Many people were jubilant. There was a sense in many that now was the time for all muslim armies to join together - a common dream that springs up every time there is even a little attack on any Western country. A wet dream of many Muslims across the spectrum, one day the Ummah will come together and fight the West. Even Mushraf took a few days to react one way or another, finally coming out to condemn the attacks to the disappointment of many Pakistanis. Make no mistake, Muslims are not your friends. Especially those from the subcontinent. They are the biggest majority of the minority in Britain. They are all bidding their time till they can act for their Ummah. Many people need to wake up. No, I am not being mean, or harsh, or unfair. It is not bigotry to see an ideology and a people who follow it dogmatically for what they are. They see themselves as other. They do not integrate, they do not assimilate. They declare themselves as your enemies by rejecting everything you stand for, while you remain timid to at least take their word for it. This isn't going to end well if you keep hiding from the facts. These are acts of dominance, plain and simple. This is the Muslims shifting from the Makkah phase to the Medina phase. When in Makkah at the start with only a handful of follower, Mohammad along with his band use to pray in private. All the verses were about peace and tolerance and all that jazz. And when he moved to Yathrib, and changed it to Medina, well the tone changed. Everything now could be done openly. Violence, death, glory, and conquest. The verses superseded the ones of before. Abrogation of the before. It is a learned behaviour from their prophet. Wake up before its too late.

Momus Najmi

89,613 görüntüleme • 5 ay önce