Loading video...

Video Failed to Load

Go Home

#Watch: Breaking Barriers: Meet #Kashmir’s First Undergraduate Student at NIT #Warangal

31,100 views • 1 year ago •via X (Twitter)

11 Comments

Majid Iqbal's profile picture
Majid Iqbal1 year ago

While I appreciate and congratulate him for securing admission in NITW, he is not the first. Many from J&K have already graduated from NITW. @GreaterKashmir Please correct your headline.

DR HAPUT🐻's profile picture
DR HAPUT🐻1 year ago

How's that even a News WTF, we have kashmiri people top IITs already man 🤣

...Stoic...'s profile picture
...Stoic...1 year ago

Kya kya dekhna pad raha hai.. yaar🤦🤦..

SEG Abroad's profile picture
SEG Abroad1 year ago

Receive scholarships tailored for you to study abroad. Apply Now:

Kal Ka Honewala Pen's profile picture
Kal Ka Honewala Pen1 year ago

I think there were already many Kashmiris who studied there.

Relaxed Awareness 😌's profile picture
Relaxed Awareness 😌1 year ago

This is the positive result of Muslims getting out of the madrassa culture and coming into the mainstream. Kashmiris are finally out of the cage and living a normal life. Nice to see them opening up. Thank you PM Modi for revoking Article 370 🙏🏻 'MODI HAI TOH MUMKIN HAI'😎

imphey's profile picture
imphey1 year ago

Too many iitians in valley.. But gktv anchors have low iq than room temperature.. 🥲

Mohammad Aaqib's profile picture
Mohammad Aaqib1 year ago

What's so special about it? Is that even a news.

Aryan Singh's profile picture
Aryan Singh1 year ago

Agar Inhe Pata hai ki IIT kya cheez Hai ISRO aur different institutions kya cheez Hai to India se hate kyu karte Hai? 🤔.

ChaperonXe's profile picture
ChaperonXe1 year ago

Seriously! This is NEWS in Kashmir? Hahah you people suck really, If this is really a news in Kashmir then Kashmir is 30 years behind the current time. Shame @GreaterKashmir

Ishfaq's profile picture
Ishfaq1 year ago

@GreaterKashmir Plzz bakhesh dou, ye koi badi baat nahi hai, kyon isse video aap lough bananty ho. You r not targeting main issues of society. Bs yahi ma behan kr k rakhi hai journalism ki. Bahut sare stdnts ka iss se b achi jagah admsn huva hai aur branch b achi hai like CSE.

Related Videos