Video yükleniyor...

Video Yüklenemedi

Ana Sayfaya Dön

Watched the entire segment where Rep Acop asked if there’s an advantage that can be derived from fake news. And I agree with Trixie that we need a proper definition of what “Fake News” is. What baffles me though is when she said that “fake news can be time...

62,505 görüntüleme • 1 yıl önce •via X (Twitter)

11 Yorum

ricci profil fotoğrafı
ricci1 yıl önce

that it can be wrong now but correct later on. She gave Galileo as an example. HOWEVER, Galileo’s theorems were based on scientific observations, not just from mere emotional reasoning or rumors. FAKE NEWS = LIES

ROGELIO CUTCHON DIZON🇵🇭 profil fotoğrafı
ROGELIO CUTCHON DIZON🇵🇭1 yıl önce

Galileo's premonition is base on science and physics. Fake news is based on lies.

Larry Castillo profil fotoğrafı
Larry Castillo1 yıl önce

All she’s postulating is what Goebbels used to preach: if a lie is repeated often enough and forcefully enough, a big portion of the target audience will eventually accept it as truth.

Marni Woods profil fotoğrafı
Marni Woods1 yıl önce

High tech na ngayon. Si Galileo advance mag-isip sa time nya. Yung findings nya based on scientific method. Ang fake news ba may method of gathering info? Based on science?

Crispulo Dominguez Jr profil fotoğrafı
Crispulo Dominguez Jr1 yıl önce

Why? Does Trixie (Atty pa ba cya? May disbarment case sya di ba?) considers herself as someone like Galileo?

quinn profil fotoğrafı
quinn1 yıl önce

Nakakatawa nga yung time bound daw yung sinasabi nila. Eh yung mga sinasabi nga nila nung 2016 pa, paulit ulit paring sinasabi ng mga DDS hanggang ngaun

MsTraveler profil fotoğrafı
MsTraveler1 yıl önce

For a lawyer to play with words to sound like a lawyer is expected of Trixie. Everyone including herself knows that when some news is fake, it means it's fabricated, cloaked as real, but is actually a lie.

THRiVE! News Co. profil fotoğrafı
THRiVE! News Co.1 yıl önce

Breaking news & commentary from a faith-driven perspective. Subscribe free for a limited time.

aris manalang profil fotoğrafı
aris manalang1 yıl önce

Naloka din ako sa Galileo comparison niya. Mhie, medieval ages yun literal wala pang socmed, pano?!!!

TyroneNJ profil fotoğrafı
TyroneNJ1 yıl önce

Time bound my ass Trixie, isa kang abugaga!

Doy profil fotoğrafı
Doy1 yıl önce

Fake news are lies. Lies that impacts present situations. Cases in point, lies that they are propagating. They’re lies that incited a lot of hate from their followers

Benzer Videolar