
🍂
@whiterosestea • 4,677 subscribers
🍵
Shorts
Videos

A film that is a heartbreaking reminder of political cruelty 💔 Son Yejin delivers such a moving performance as Deokhye. You can really feel her character’s sadness, loneliness and resilience throughout the film. Emotional, beautifully made and deeply resonant. The Last Princess is a poignant portrayal of exile, national identity and the longing to return home The Last Princess (2016), directed by Hur Jin-ho, tells the tragic story of Princess Deokhye, the last princess of Korea’s Joseon dynasty. After being forcibly taken to Japan, Deokhye spends years separated from her homeland, enduring political manipulation, exile and personal hardship #SonYeJin
🍂2,321,227 views • 17 days ago

Lee Dongwook’s love language is definitely acts of service ✨ - bantuin Inna pake syal & jaket - bukain pintu mobil - bayarin tasnya Inna - nolongin Inna yg hampir jatoh - nawarin Inna beli roti - ngambilin makanan buat Inna - jagain Inna waktu sepedaan - parkirin sepedanya Inna - minta tolong Gong Yoo buat bantu dorong punggungnya Inna - nyuruh Inna duduk - ga bolehin Inna angkat cat krna berat - pesenin Inna makan Aku sih jadi mba Inna udah meleleh dan minta kepastian yaa 😭😂 #LeeDongWook #YooInNa #Goblin
🍂3,836,554 views • 1 month ago

Kang Hoon mentioned that a few years ago, he felt like he had no future as an actor. He appeared in several supporting roles and at one point, he went an entire year without any work. It wasn’t that he wanted to go through a slump—he simply kept failing auditions, which happened to coincide with the COVID-19 pandemic And now, he’s finally become a popular actor and is playing leading roles. His dream has come true and I’m genuinely so happy for him 🥹 #KangHoon #MyBiasMyBoss
🍂287,089 views • 12 days ago

OP lagi nostalgia tahun 2016 waktu itu setiap mereka datang ke sekolah semua orang pasti ngomongin drama korea Januari: nonton Reply 1988, ribut soal kubu Junghwan vs Taek Februari - April: ngomongin Descendants of the Sun Mei: ngomongin Another Miss Oh Juni: ngomongin Doctors Juli: ngomongin W Agustus: di kelas kami, Cinderella and the Four Knights yang paling populer September - Oktober: kelas terbagi jadi kubu Love in the Moonlight vs Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo November: The Legend of the Blue Sea dan Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok-joo Desember: ngomongin Goblin 2016 was definitely a masterpiece era for K-dramas 👏🏻
🍂201,422 views • 10 days ago

Kalian tau apa yg paling lucu dari demo yg dihadang hari ini? Ketika mahasiswa bertanya "siapa yg merasa terganggu" Polisi menjawab "Saya juga melayani mrka, ini aktivitas yg berjalan. Anda lihat ada brp gedung, ada org atau tidak?" Mau berharap apa kita sma negara ini, komunikasi aparatnya aja ga nyambung 😭 #RebutKemerdekaan
🍂86,055 views • 14 days ago

Turns out, the day Bona was about to tell Taeseong she was pregnant was the day he finally came home after being held by Seulgi. He got to go home after promising not to talk about Kingfisher again You could see how relieved he was to be back home. This scene was so emotional, he really loves his little family #GongHyoJin #JungJunWon #JungJoonWon #ABonaFideKiller #ABonaFideKillerEp9
🍂24,942 views • 4 days ago

Kyungho said that if they get a 13%, he hopes there will be Agent Kim Reactivated season 2 When the director was asked what they would do if they actually reached 13%, he said the five cast members would stand in front of the SBS building and shout "YAHOOO✌🏻" 😂😭 Kyungho: 13% YAHOOO✌🏻 #SoJiSub #ChoiDaeHoon #YoonKyungHo #AgentKimReactivated
🍂213,265 views • 2 months ago

This scene hurt so much. I feel so bad for Dongjin. He’s spent every day imagining killing his parents murderer, so seeing him get killed by Kingfisher makes him feel glad. But at the same time, he desperately wants to catch Kingfisher The tension between Dongjin and Taeseong is so good. You can feel every emotion between them #JungJunWon #JungJoonWon #LeeSangYi #ABonaFideKiller #ABonaFideKillerEp10
🍂14,292 views • 3 days ago

What Shin Minah said about romantic relationships and friendships is so true "Deep down, we already know whether someone is meant to be our life partner or not. We just tend to deny it because of our feelings" "We can sense who truly makes us feel comfortable and at ease. The same goes for friendships. If you feel that a relationship is toxic, you have to set boundaries. It may be better to slowly distance yourself rather than force a relationship that doesn't bring you peace" #ShinMinAh #ShinMinA
🍂185,952 views • 2 months ago