Loading video...

Video Failed to Load

Go Home

Alyssa: How would like a Bea de Leon actually think and overcome all hardships? Bea: Not to sound cliché, but i pray a lot. So those years na nawala ako, those also were the years na hindi ako masyadong in tune with it all really truth yun. 🎥 #TheTransitionPlaybook

22,298 views • 10 months ago •via X (Twitter)

0 Comments

No comments available

Comments from the original post will appear here

Related Videos

Coach Matthew Almodovar's birthday message: Happy birthday, Shee. Knina naglalakad ako sa, kasi may break time—so magkukwento ako guys, ah, sorry. Mabilis lang to—so lumabas ako kanina to get coffee, tapos may nagabot sakin ng picture mo. Basta yung may "Happy Birthday Sheena" tapos nakita ko... na dun ko narealize na parang, "Shucks, nagma-mature na nga si Sheena." Tapos parang nung nakita ko yung picture, feeling ko parang nagflashback yung trainee days. [...] Parang sobrang bebe mo lang, ganyan. I mean, in my eyes you're still that girl. But like, looking at those pictures, parang I saw them na kung ano na yung mga na accomplish mo. Hindi lang, like, yung awards but like all the things that you went through. [...] So parang for me, such a blessing to witness and also somehow be a part of it, parang sobrang blessing sakin. And parang napag-usapan na namin ni Lord to eh, sabi ko kay Lord parang, kahit anong mangyari, I'll be there for you. Like if you want a dad, a mom, a lolo, kahit aso pa. Tatahol ako para sayo if you needed. No pressure, if you needed. Yeah, so yun lang. Masaya ako kung paano ka ngayon as a person. I feel like what you're giving now to BINI, and to a lot of people here, hindi lang siya yung talent eh, but also your personality. Na parang sobrang nabi-bless kami. You make me laugh sobra, as in parang makita pa lang kita, actually kahit wala ka pang sinasabi! Natatawa na ako. But I feel like hindi nya kasalanan yun. Yung energy niya lang talaga kasi sobrang bright. So salamat sa life mo, and I love you Shee, grabe. I love you. BINI SHEENA 22RIFIC YEARS #twenSHEEtwo #MagpaSHEEkat #BINI_Sheena

່͏

15,126 views • 3 months ago

🎥| “I think this is maybe just starting to happen, but I find it really interesting that sport psychology coaches are prevalent now throughout sport. They're a vital part of sport. It'd be interesting to see something similar in the music industry and especially people like us at young ages that were dealing with a lot of pressure at a lot a young age, but also to perform at a, you know, really good level. Um because often those kind of psych psychologists will be, you know, like um performance-based. Well, this is a performance-based job for sure. I do think something like that would have helped. It's only really in hindsight cuz like for my I can only speak on my own journey, but you're so young and it's so exciting and every day is so different. I didn't really have too much time to to really take it all in. So I think that having just remember having those conversations that would definitely help some kind of voice to chat to but not just in the name of like therapy also performance-based people that can bring out the best in you because you know I can remember that as an 18-year-old lad you literally get brought out thrown in the lies and go deal with it you know and you you have people are there to help you craft your skill but things like inner confidence you're just expected to have those things you know and that's something that definitely takes takes uh especially as a young person, it takes a bit of direction, I think.” Louis Tomlinson via Billboard.

World Tomlinson

21,362 views • 7 months ago