正在加载视频...
视频加载失败
Before 2014, did you ever see condition of AC coach like this?
9 条评论

Yup. Right from the time when I used to do Chennai-Delhi in late 70's when I was studying.. Regardless of the class, ALL compartments used to get filled at Agra - with NO REGARD for those occupying reserved berths....

हां 2014 के पहले इससे बुरा हाल था

सब नेहरू जी की ग़लती है। न वो ट्रेनें चलवाते और ना ही इतने लोगों को घर से बाहर आने की आदत लगती 🤡

I'm a BJP supporter, but TBH, the answer is NO. Used to travel extensively from 2011 to 2014, especially in North and East India. Never saw this. But the recent 2 journeys this month has been an absolute hell.

We used to be scared going near 3AC Or SL class with unreserved tickets and request TTE to allot berth if available. Now a days Railways have made it free for all in all classes. The reason this government of the rich is it has reduced unreserved and SL class coaches, shameful

Wow meri rate limit khatam krdi aisi tweets dikha kar apne.. ab me blind hojaugi twitter kholugi but dikheyga kuch nhi

Mujhe bhi nahi dikh raha.. aap kaun?

India mein naye naye aaye ho aap ? This has been like this - in fact worse than this in last 20-30 years as I remember. Population has exploded faster than any kind of resource planning that governments did

@Harjind35133736 @AshwiniVaishnaw this is the problem where focus should be. Passenger safety, comfort and punctuality of trains should be your topmost priority, unlike our PM who is busy in shallow PR events and photo opportunity. BJP will fall at its face.
